KINGDOM OF LESOTHO MINISTRY OF HEALTH MNH PERFORMANCE BASED FINANCING

Mohale's Hoek : Performance Based Financing

Key data

Info

Achievements

Info

Quality

Info

Payments

Info

  • [2006] 174,924 Catchment Population
  • 0 Qualified Health Workers
  • 16 Health Facilities
  • District Hospital 86.1%
  • Health Centers 81.7%
  • 8,039,819 LSL

Top quality score

Quantity

Info

IndicatorApr 2014May 2014Jun 2014Jul 2014Aug 2014Sep 2014Oct 2014Nov 2014Dec 2014Jan 2015Feb 2015Mar 2015Apr 2015May 2015Jun 2015Jul 2015Aug 2015Sep 2015Oct 2015Nov 2015Dec 2015Jan 2016Feb 2016Mar 2016Apr 2016May 2016Jun 2016Jul 2016Aug 2016Sep 2016Oct 2016Nov 2016Dec 2016Jan 2017Feb 2017Mar 2017Apr 2017May 2017Jun 2017Jul 2017Aug 2017Sep 2017Oct 2017Nov 2017Dec 2017Jan 2018Feb 2018Mar 2018Apr 2018May 2018Jun 2018Jul 2018Aug 2018Sep 2018
Number of new outpatient consultations for curative care consultations
00000000000000000000000000000074017577711882536216935173328821727486281045410656811476536276885777617613839676427485650575157232
Number of patients referred who arrive at the District/local hospital
000000000000000000000000000000256496935442107414114131374131
Number of children under 1 year fully immunized
000000000000000000000000000000189669751109273107103881219180108791231017998401601018788
Number of women delivering in health facilities
000000000000000000000000000000646353615067624860875596766071746165616559747798
Number of pregnant women having their first antenatal care visit in the first trimester
000000000000000000000000000000172219332334233728294329252217453631222821282620
Number of notified HIV-Positive tuberculosis patients completed treatment and/or cured
0000000000000000000000000000009151291228241213161414141499111411141418810
Number of children born to HIV-Positive women who receive a confirmatory HIV test at 18 months after birth
000000000000000000000000000000442442441440463838664436523436243652544656285028
Number of new and repeat users of long-term modern contraceptive methods
00000000000000000000000000000086250240346318410266196260214226232204178216266114164176152190154188154

Quality

Info

Health FacilityQ II (Quarter I of FY) 2014Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2014Q IV (Quarter III of FY) 2014Q I (Quarter IV of FY) 2015Q II (Quarter I of FY) 2015Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2015Q IV (Quarter III of FY) 2015Q I (Quarter IV of FY) 2016Q II (Quarter I of FY) 2016Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2016Q IV (Quarter III of FY) 2016Q I (Quarter IV of FY) 2017Q II (Quarter I of FY) 2017Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2017Q IV (Quarter III of FY) 2017Q I (Quarter IV of FY) 2018Q II (Quarter I of FY) 2018Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2018
DH Ntsekhe46.171.773.879.178.178.186.0
HC Phamong59.270.772.381.483.086.486.082.7
HC Mpharane60.557.278.657.973.882.379.376.0
HC Holy Cross67.969.667.569.781.985.283.886.7
HC Liphiring64.865.965.770.870.584.594.186.7
HC Bethel54.254.456.147.256.361.171.267.5
HC Mohalinyane68.378.683.484.589.794.891.980.4
HC Mootsinyane55.575.381.974.978.286.097.895.6
HC Lithipeng53.374.278.665.778.683.884.980.4
HC Ha Tsepo51.762.062.759.471.680.481.977.1
HC Morifi49.459.260.570.576.474.982.768.6
HC Nohana53.176.890.887.183.893.052.877.9
HC Nkau74.974.980.879.261.675.376.487.8
HC Kuebunyane52.864.675.379.381.685.681.290.4
HC Mofumahali Oa Rosari64.264.952.066.883.877.582.786.0

Payments received

Info

ClassQ II (Quarter I of FY) 2014Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2014Q IV (Quarter III of FY) 2014Q I (Quarter IV of FY) 2015Q II (Quarter I of FY) 2015Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2015Q IV (Quarter III of FY) 2015Q I (Quarter IV of FY) 2016Q II (Quarter I of FY) 2016Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2016Q IV (Quarter III of FY) 2016Q I (Quarter IV of FY) 2017Q II (Quarter I of FY) 2017Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2017Q IV (Quarter III of FY) 2017Q I (Quarter IV of FY) 2018Q II (Quarter I of FY) 2018Q III (Quarter II of FY) 2018
Health Facilities0000000000466,5301,283,6841,281,8931,975,5451,874,5351,949,0061,014,5572,029,929